Carnegie Hall

Carnegie Hall · Schedule

The Cleveland Orchestra at Carnegie Hall

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience a night of exceptional music with The Cleveland Orchestra at Carnegie Hall.

This performance

The Cleveland Orchestra is a renowned symphonic ensemble based in Cleveland, Ohio, known for its rich sound and innovative programming.

Carnegie Hall, located in New York City, is renowned for its acoustics and has hosted many of the world's greatest musicians.

Attendees can expect a memorable performance by one of America's leading orchestras. Arriving early is recommended to fully enjoy the ambiance of Carnegie Hall and to find your seat comfortably before the concert begins.

On the bill: The Cleveland Orchestra

Seating at Carnegie Hall

Seating chart for Carnegie Hall Full seating guide

FAQ

When is The Cleveland Orchestra at Carnegie Hall?
Tuesday, January 19, 2027 at 8:00 PM; Wednesday, January 20, 2027 at 8:00 PM at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
Where is the show?
Carnegie Hall is at 881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA.
When should I arrive?
Please check the event listing for door times.
Where is the Stern Auditorium located?
The Stern Auditorium is accessed via elevators or stairs off the main Box Office lobby on 57th Street.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Carnegie Hall

Parking near Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium can be managed effectively with a few options. Be aware of the late-arrival warning to ensure a smooth experience.

Full parking guide

Carnegie Hall address

881 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at Carnegie Hall

  1. Yulianna Avdeeva View tickets
  2. Jean-Yves Thibaudet & Angel Blue
    View tickets
  3. Lukas Sternath View tickets
  4. Philip Glass View tickets
  5. The Philadelphia Orchestra View tickets
  6. The Met Orchestra View tickets
  7. The New York Pops: Introducing Jimmie Herrod and Marisha Wallace
    View tickets
  8. Mitsuko Uchida View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now